Back to Search
14926 Evening Star Trl, Surprise, AZ 85374
14926 Evening Star Trl, Surprise, AZ 85374 3D Tour
14926 Evening Star Trl, Surprise, AZ 85374 Explore 3D Tour
14926 Evening Star Trl, Surprise, AZ 85374
14926 Evening Star Trl, Surprise, AZ 85374
14926 Evening Star Trl, Surprise, AZ 85374
14926 Evening Star Trl, Surprise, AZ 85374

14926 Evening Star Trl Surprise, AZ 85374

$380,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,337
Acres
0.2
Year
1997
Days on Site
54
Per Square Foot
$163
Date Listed
Mar 15, 2026

Description of 14926 Evening Star Trl, Surprise, AZ 85374

Listing details for 14926 Evening Star Trl, Surprise, AZ 85374 : 1 brand new ac and other ac 3 years old. Homes with a main-floor bedroom and full bath don't come by often. This 5-bed, 3-bath home delivers -- ideal for a home office, guest suite, or added flexibility. Inside, soaring vaulted ceilings and natural light pour into a seamless living, dining, and great room. The chef's kitchen impresses with granite counters, stainless appliances, and breakfast bar, designed for the way you actually cook and gather. Upstairs, double doors open to a spacious primary suite with private bath and walk-in closet. Step outside to an oversized lot, a covered patio, no neighbors in back, sparkling pool, and exterior fireplace set the scene; Friday nights with friends, Saturday mornings with coffee. Come see it today. It shows even better than the photos.
Listing Updated : 05-06-2026 at 9:22 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Joshua Ryan Carpenter, 602-350-2707, Realty of America LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6998947

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Status change
$380,000 0%
$163/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6998947
3/15/2026
Listed for sale
$380,000 +33.3%
$163/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6998947
4/27/2018
Sold
$285,000 -1.4%
$122/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5695277
12/4/2017
Listed for sale
$289,000 +66.1%
$124/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5695277
12/13/2013
Sold
$174,000 -2.8%
$74/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5028288
11/9/2013
Listed for sale
$179,000
$77/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5028288
Home Worth Check

Interested in 14926 Evening Star Trl, Surprise AZ, 85374?

Location of 14926 Evening Star Trl, Surprise, AZ 85374

Google Map