Back to Search
15960 Tasha Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374
15960 Tasha Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374
15960 Tasha Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374

15960 Tasha Dr Surprise, AZ 85374

$410,000

Sqft
1,949
Acres
0.14
Year
1999
Per Square Foot
$210
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 15960 Tasha Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374

Listing details for 15960 Tasha Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374 : Become the proud homeowner of this beautiful home in the desirable Community of Mountain Vista Ranch. With so many updated features you are sure to fall in love! New updates include, fresh paint throughout, new carpet, new wood-like tile flooring, new quartz counters in bathrooms & kitchen, new light fixtures, new blinds and sunscreens and more. This home boasts formal living & dining with dramatic vaulted ceilings, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a loft that over looks the family areas below. The Eat-in kitchen has brand new quartz counters, subway tile backsplash, professionally painted white cabinets, SS appliances, patio access, & pantry. The spacious Family Room is perfect for entertaining w/a charming marble subway tile fireplace.
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 12:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Cathy Hum, 623-521-8188, DeLex Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026610

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$410,000 +10.8%
$210/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026610
5/13/2021
Sold
$370,000 +5.7%
$190/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6207530
3/15/2021
Listed for sale
$349,990 +52.2%
$180/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6207530
4/30/2020
Sold
$230,000 -5.9%
$118/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6057309
3/27/2020
Listed for sale
$244,500
$125/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6057309
Home Worth Check

Interested in 15960 Tasha Dr, Surprise AZ, 85374?

Location of 15960 Tasha Dr, Surprise, AZ 85374

Google Map