Back to Search
1621 Shannon St, Chandler, AZ 85225
1621 Shannon St, Chandler, AZ 85225 3D Tour
1621 Shannon St, Chandler, AZ 85225 Explore 3D Tour
1621 Shannon St, Chandler, AZ 85225
1621 Shannon St, Chandler, AZ 85225
1621 Shannon St, Chandler, AZ 85225
1621 Shannon St, Chandler, AZ 85225

1621 Shannon St Chandler, AZ 85225

$500,000

Sqft
1,441
Acres
0.15
Year
1997
Per Square Foot
$347
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 1621 Shannon St, Chandler, AZ 85225

Listing details for 1621 Shannon St, Chandler, AZ 85225 : Beautiful Chandler home featuring a private pool and thoughtfully designed living spaces throughout. The spacious kitchen offers a center island, ample cabinetry, and a bright breakfast nook, seamlessly opening to the inviting family room complete with soaring vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace. The serene primary suite serves as a private retreat with a charming bay window, large walk-in closet, and spa-inspired ensuite featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Step outside to a meticulously maintained backyard with a covered patio, putting green & sparkling pool with a Baja step, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year-round. Ideally located near premier shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home combines comfort, style, and an exceptional location.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Pejman Elahi, 480-822-8587, Redfin Corporation
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028025

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$500,000 +93.1%
$347/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028025
3/1/2017
Sold
$259,000 -3%
$180/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5546359
1/13/2017
Listed for sale
$267,000
$185/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5546359
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1621 Shannon St, Chandler AZ, 85225?

Location of 1621 Shannon St, Chandler, AZ 85225

Google Map