Back to Search
17897 114th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378
17897 114th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378
17897 114th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378
17897 114th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378
17897 114th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378
17897 114th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378
17897 114th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378

17897 114th Dr Surprise, AZ 85378

$385,000

Sqft
1,668
Acres
0.06
Year
2020
Per Square Foot
$231
Date Listed
May 6, 2026

Description of 17897 114th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378

Listing details for 17897 114th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378 : Beautifully maintained contemporary-style home ideally located between Peoria and Surprise, just north of Bell Road with convenient access to both the 101 and 303 freeways. This Energy Star Certified home offers owned solar benefits, an open-concept floorplan, and stylish finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen features rich cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, subway tile backsplash, and a large center island overlooking the main living area. Upstairs, the primary suite includes dual closets and plenty of room to relax. Enjoy the low-maintenance backyard and community amenities just steps away, including the pool, playground, and sport court. Move-in ready and shows like a model home.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 7:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Ashley S Jettie, 602-690-0973, Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029232

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$385,000 -1.3%
$231/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029232
8/4/2023
Sold
$390,000 0%
$234/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6567292
6/9/2023
Listed for sale
$390,000 +48.9%
$234/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6567292
9/23/2020
Sold
$261,950 +5.4%
$157/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5978076
9/13/2019
Listed for sale
$248,490
$149/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5978076
Home Worth Check

Interested in 17897 114th Dr, Surprise AZ, 85378?

Location of 17897 114th Dr, Surprise, AZ 85378

Google Map