Back to Search
2232 Lindner Ave #15, Mesa, AZ 85202
2232 Lindner Ave #15, Mesa, AZ 85202
2232 Lindner Ave #15, Mesa, AZ 85202
2232 Lindner Ave #15, Mesa, AZ 85202
2232 Lindner Ave #15, Mesa, AZ 85202
2232 Lindner Ave #15, Mesa, AZ 85202
2232 Lindner Ave #15, Mesa, AZ 85202

2232 Lindner Ave #15 Mesa, AZ 85202

$330,000

Sqft
1,317
Acres
0.04
Year
1979
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$251
Date Listed
May 17, 2026

Description of 2232 Lindner Ave #15, Mesa, AZ 85202

Listing details for 2232 Lindner Ave #15, Mesa, AZ 85202 : Enter your private courtyard to this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath waterfront home in Dobson Ranch. Both bedrooms are upstairs, including a primary suite with full bath and a balcony overlooking the water. A half bath is located downstairs, along with a covered patio for outdoor living. Features include granite countertops, tile bathrooms, tile floors downstairs, laminate floors upstairs, newer windows and patio doors, and all appliances included. One-car garage plus additional parking. Dobson Ranch amenities include access to lakes, walking and biking paths, community pools, tennis and racquetball courts, parks, playgrounds, and year-round events. Convenient to Hwy 60 and Loop 101. Water, trash and sewer included with HOA.
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 5:54 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Diana Artemisa Yescas Navarro, 928-366-7623, The Ave Collective
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029585

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Listed for sale
$330,000 +83.3%
$251/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029585
9/4/2018
Sold
$180,000 -2.7%
$137/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5798968
7/27/2018
Listed for sale
$184,900
$140/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5798968
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2232 Lindner Ave #15, Mesa AZ, 85202?

Location of 2232 Lindner Ave #15, Mesa, AZ 85202

Google Map