Back to Search
2323 Park Ave, Chandler, AZ 85224
2323 Park Ave, Chandler, AZ 85224
2323 Park Ave, Chandler, AZ 85224
2323 Park Ave, Chandler, AZ 85224
2323 Park Ave, Chandler, AZ 85224
2323 Park Ave, Chandler, AZ 85224
2323 Park Ave, Chandler, AZ 85224

2323 Park Ave Chandler, AZ 85224

$449,950

Sqft
1,556
Acres
0.1
Year
1990
Per Square Foot
$289
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 2323 Park Ave, Chandler, AZ 85224

Listing details for 2323 Park Ave, Chandler, AZ 85224 : Beautifully updated 3-bedroom home offering 1,556 sq ft of comfortable living space! Major remodel completed around 2015 including a stunning kitchen renovation, upgraded windows, and gorgeous wood flooring throughout the main level. Upstairs features brand new carpet installed in 2026. Pride of ownership shines with numerous recent upgrades including a new water main charcoal filtration system, RO water system, newer water heater with pressure tank, updated bathroom fixtures/valves, pressure regulator, newer oven/range, refrigerator, washing machine, and garage door components. Community pool and tennis courts! Conveniently located less than a mile from the Loop 101 freeway.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 10:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Susan Wood, 480-593-1540, Maple & Main Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031364

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$449,950 +5.9%
$289/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031364
7/29/2021
Sold
$425,000 +6.3%
$273/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6255214
6/24/2021
Listed for sale
$399,999 +60%
$257/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6255214
8/31/2016
Sold
$250,000 0%
$161/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5467751
7/7/2016
Listed for sale
$250,000
$161/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5467751
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2323 Park Ave, Chandler AZ, 85224?

Location of 2323 Park Ave, Chandler, AZ 85224

Google Map