Listing details for 3635 Amerigo Ct, Anthem, AZ 85086 : COVETED UPGRADED GEM IN PRIME LOCATION WITH POOL!!! Featuring a flowing floor plan w/ wide open kitchen boasting granite counters, upgraded cabinetry, stainless appliance ensemble & walk-in pantry, upgraded flooring throughout, full bedroom/ bath (w/ shower) downstairs, huge primary suite w/ impressive spa-like bath boasting double sinks, separate glass enclosed shower/ soaking tub & massive closet, low maintenance backyard w/ incredible oversized pool & spa with waterfall, large firepit, extended pool decking & room for additional touches, as well as second level view walk deck. Ideally located in award winning Anthem community w/ awesome parks, schools, shopping, dining & entertainment options nearby! COME CHECK IT OUT TODAY!!!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 6:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Vincent Calamia, 623-810-9090, Compass
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7027410
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7027410
Price
$624,900
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
3,389
Acres
0.15
Year
2004
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$184
Date Listed
May 13, 2026
Community Information for 3635 Amerigo Ct, Anthem, AZ 85086
Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Natural Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Garage Spaces
2.5
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$96.65 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Price per Sq Ft
$184
Builder Name
Centex Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$624,900 +62.3%
$184/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027410
1/28/2019
Sold
$385,000 -1.2%
$114/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5863745
1/5/2019
Listed for sale
$389,500
$115/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5863745
Interested in 3635 Amerigo Ct, Anthem AZ, 85086?
Location of 3635 Amerigo Ct, Anthem, AZ 85086