Back to Search
38825 29th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85086
38825 29th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85086
38825 29th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85086
38825 29th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85086
38825 29th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85086
38825 29th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85086
38825 29th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85086

38825 29th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85086

$1,320,000

Sqft
2,607
Acres
1
Year
2015
Per Square Foot
$506
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 38825 29th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85086

Listing details for 38825 29th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85086 : Stop looking, this is the one! This custom Desert Hills home on 1 acre is designed with an open floor plan that welcomes you with high ceilings, natural light, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow. The inviting kitchen anchors the home with rich cabinetry, granite counters, stainless appliances, and a large island made for gathering. A flexible bonus room makes for a perfect 4th bedroom, while the detached 60x40 double RV garage with 17-foot ceilings (w/ living quarters + air conditioned 4 car garage) brings a rare combination of luxury and utility. Here, sunsets stretch across the mountains, stars fill the night sky, and peace comes naturally. With no HOA, endless room to expand, and quick access to I-17, this property delivers the lifestyle your looking for!
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Cariste Blase Harlan, 408-781-4929, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030391

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$1,320,000 +32%
$506/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030391
3/7/2023
Sold
$1,000,000 -4.8%
$384/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6510529
1/21/2023
Listed for sale
$1,050,000
$403/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6510529
Home Worth Check

Interested in 38825 29th Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85086?

Location of 38825 29th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85086

Google Map