Description of 4054 Greythorne Way, Chandler, AZ 85248
Listing details for 4054 Greythorne Way, Chandler, AZ 85248 : Incredible opportunity to own this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with a 2-car garage, minutes from the Intel complex. Discover the harmonious open floor plan that promotes a greater traffic flow and maximizes space, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Thoughtful touches include tile flooring, plantation shutters, fresh paint, new carpet throughout, and abundant natural light. The gourmet kitchen impresses with tile backsplash, a pantry, recessed lighting, ample white cabinets, glossy stainless steel appliances, quartz counters, and a prep island with a breakfast bar. Large main retreat boasts plush carpet, an en suite with a make-up desk, and a walk-in closet. Spend peaceful mornings or relaxing afternoons under the covered patio. Don't miss out!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 12:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Anuoluwa Ekunwe, 602-628-6081, HomeSmart
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7026563
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7026563
Price
$655,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,363
Acres
0.08
Year
2016
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$277
Date Listed
May 6, 2026
Community Information for 4054 Greythorne Way, Chandler, AZ 85248
Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$190 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Contemporary
Price per Sq Ft
$277
Builder Name
Standard Pacific Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$655,000 +49.5%
$277/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026563
5/20/2020
Sold
$437,990 -1.1%
$185/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6052020
3/18/2020
Listed for sale
$442,990
$187/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6052020
Interested in 4054 Greythorne Way, Chandler AZ, 85248?
Location of 4054 Greythorne Way, Chandler, AZ 85248