Listing details for 4136 Laredo St, Chandler, AZ 85226 : Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offering comfort, style, and exceptional indoor-outdoor living in one of the Valley's most desirable locations. This spacious 3-bedroom home plus a den/office features a desirable split floor plan, providing both functionality and privacy. Thoughtful updates throughout include a new roof, partially updated kitchen and bathrooms, and inviting living spaces filled with natural light. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living areas, making it ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Step outside to your own private backyard retreat complete with a built-in outdoor grill, sparkling pool for the summer months, and an oversized 8-seat hot tub perfect for relaxing on cooler Arizona evenings. Conveniently near shopping and restaurants.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 11:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Trudy Maples, 888-897-7821, eXp Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7028517
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7028517
Price
$699,900
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
2,323
Acres
0.18
Year
1994
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$301
Date Listed
May 14, 2026
Community Information for 4136 Laredo St, Chandler, AZ 85226
Quartz Countertops, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Exterior
Rain Gutters, Other, Storage and Built-in Barbecue
Roof
Tile
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$273.42 Semi-Annually
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$301
Builder Name
Ryland
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$737,499 +89.1%
$317/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028517
3/29/2018
Sold
$390,000 +1.3%
$168/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5724320
2/16/2018
Listed for sale
$385,000
$166/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5724320
Interested in 4136 Laredo St, Chandler AZ, 85226?
Location of 4136 Laredo St, Chandler, AZ 85226