Description of 4421 Washington St, Chandler, AZ 85249
Listing details for 4421 Washington St, Chandler, AZ 85249 : Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after gated community of Reserve at Fulton Ranch! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality in Chandler's A+ school district.
Step inside to an open concept floor plan featuring gorgeous hardwood floors, and designer finishes throughout. The chef's kitchen is the heart of the home with white cabinetry, Stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop an oversized island, and walk in pantry. A seamless flow into the dining and great room, perfect for entertaining.
The spacious primary suite is conveniently located on the first level. Downstairs also features a dedicated office and a guest bath, ideal for working from home or accommodating visitors. Upstairs, you'll find a large lo with generously sized guest bedrooms, offering flexibility for a media room, playroom, or additional living area. Large covered balcony off the upstairs loft.
Enjoy Arizona living in the low-maintenance backyard designed for easy upkeep and more time to relax. Residents of Reserve at Fulton Ranch enjoy gated privacy along with access to a community pool, walking paths, playground and beautifully maintained surroundings.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 10:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Cristen Corupe, 480-395-6080, Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7030300
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7030300
Price
$720,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,721
Acres
0.11
Year
2013
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$265
Date Listed
May 19, 2026
Community Information for 4421 Washington St, Chandler, AZ 85249
Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Natural Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Fireplace
No
Exterior
Exterior
Balcony, Private Street(s) and Private Yard
Roof
Tile
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
HOA Fee
$390 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$265
Builder Name
Unknown
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$720,000 +60%
$265/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030300
7/13/2018
Sold
$450,000 -3.2%
$165/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5761808
5/1/2018
Listed for sale
$465,000
$171/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5761808
Interested in 4421 Washington St, Chandler AZ, 85249?
Location of 4421 Washington St, Chandler, AZ 85249