Description of 4729 Monterey St, Chandler, AZ 85226
Listing details for 4729 Monterey St, Chandler, AZ 85226 : Fresh updates, an ideal layout, and a prime Chandler location come together in this stunning move-in ready home just minutes from downtown Chandler and Chandler Fashion Center. Set directly across from the tennis courts, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home welcomes you with fresh interior and exterior paint, brand new carpet, and warm inviting spaces designed for easy living. The open great room is filled with natural light and centered around a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect space to gather with family and friends. The eat-in kitchen offers an island, pantry, generous storage, and seamless flow into the living area, making everyday living and entertaining effortless. The spacious primary suite feels like a private retreat with direct access to the backyard. Master bath featuring double vanities, a soaking tub, walk-in shower, and oversized walk-in closet. Outside, the backyard offers timeless Arizona charm with a Saltillo tile patio, mature low maintenance landscaping, and plenty of room to relax under the desert sky. An exceptional location, and a layout designed for comfort, this home is move-in ready.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 3:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Randy Courtney, 480-705-9600, Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7027703
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7027703
Price
$584,900
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Square Footage
1,417
Acres
0.1
Year
1992
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$413
Date Listed
May 13, 2026
Community Information for 4729 Monterey St, Chandler, AZ 85226
High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub and Laminate Counters
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$132.66 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch
Price per Sq Ft
$413
Builder Name
Pulte Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$584,900 +23.4%
$413/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027703
5/9/2022
Sold
$474,000 +5.6%
$335/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6382803
4/13/2022
Listed for sale
$449,000
$317/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6382803
Interested in 4729 Monterey St, Chandler AZ, 85226?
Location of 4729 Monterey St, Chandler, AZ 85226