Description of 5081 Mcclelland Dr, Chandler, AZ 85248
Listing details for 5081 Mcclelland Dr, Chandler, AZ 85248 : Beautifully updated home in the prestigious lake community of Oakwood Lakes in Chandler! This versatile floorplan offers 2 spacious primary suites, 3 full bathrooms, and a 3-car garage, perfect for multigenerational living, guests, or work-from-home flexibility. The bright open-concept design showcases an updated kitchen with modern finishes, remodeled bathrooms, upgraded flooring, and expansive living spaces ideal for entertaining. Step outside to a private low-maintenance backyard featuring a covered patio, pergola, built-in grill, and easy-care landscaping with front turf. Located near premier shopping, dining, parks, and top-rated Chandler schools, this move-in ready home combines lifestyle, comfort, and location.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 8:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Melissa Carpenter, 480-332-4903, SERHANT.
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7026863
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7026863
Price
$850,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,666
Acres
0.18
Year
1998
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$319
Date Listed
May 11, 2026
Community Information for 5081 Mcclelland Dr, Chandler, AZ 85248
Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Natural Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$242.96 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Ranch and Spanish
Price per Sq Ft
$319
Builder Name
TW LEWIS
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$850,000 +23.2%
$319/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026863
5/7/2024
Sold
$690,000 -3.5%
$259/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6631681
11/16/2023
Listed for sale
$715,000 +67.1%
$268/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6631681
1/22/2020
Sold
$428,000 -6.7%
$161/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5974319
9/5/2019
Listed for sale
$458,900
$172/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5974319
Interested in 5081 Mcclelland Dr, Chandler AZ, 85248?
Location of 5081 Mcclelland Dr, Chandler, AZ 85248