Back to Search
6020 Topaz Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249
6020 Topaz Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249
6020 Topaz Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249

6020 Topaz Pl Chandler, AZ 85249

$550,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,171
Acres
0.27
Year
2003
Per Square Foot
$253
Date Listed
Apr 29, 2026

Description of 6020 Topaz Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249

Listing details for 6020 Topaz Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249 : Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought after Sun Groves community, this beautiful single level home sits on an oversized lot with mature landscaping, and a sparkling private pool. Inside, you will find a bright, open layout with a large kitchen island, gas stove, and plenty of room for gathering. The home has been freshly painted on the interior, and features upgraded cabinets and wood look laminate floors throughout the main areas with cozy carpet in the bedrooms. Enjoy major energy savings with a newer 18 seer HVAC system and solar panels that will be paid off at the close of escrow with the right offer!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 12:30 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Maryanne Chernek, 602-769-6001, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7021585

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/29/2026
Listed for sale
$585 -99.8%
$0/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7021585
6/4/2018
Sold
$331,500 -2.5%
$153/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5745498
4/2/2018
Listed for sale
$340,000 +23.6%
$157/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5745498
5/19/2015
Sold
$275,000 -8.3%
$127/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5217160
1/5/2015
Listed for sale
$299,900
$138/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5217160
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6020 Topaz Pl, Chandler AZ, 85249?

Location of 6020 Topaz Pl, Chandler, AZ 85249

Google Map