Back to Search
6540 Redmont Dr #2, Mesa, AZ 85215
6540 Redmont Dr #2, Mesa, AZ 85215 3D Tour
6540 Redmont Dr #2, Mesa, AZ 85215 Explore 3D Tour
6540 Redmont Dr #2, Mesa, AZ 85215
6540 Redmont Dr #2, Mesa, AZ 85215
6540 Redmont Dr #2, Mesa, AZ 85215
6540 Redmont Dr #2, Mesa, AZ 85215

6540 Redmont Dr #2 Mesa, AZ 85215

$374,900

Sqft
1,188
Acres
0.06
Year
2002
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$316
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 6540 Redmont Dr #2, Mesa, AZ 85215

Listing details for 6540 Redmont Dr #2, Mesa, AZ 85215 : A rare opportunity to live in the exclusive ''Rock at Red Mountain'' Community, this home is genuinely move in ready, new carpet, new stainless appliance, new interior paint throughout, Be part of the prestigious Red Mountain Ranch Country Club, full access to the community amenities including a spa, tennis courts, workout gym and club house, What a great lock and leave home, 2 full car garage, minimal landscaping and patio, nestled in the Red Mountain area, with view of the mountain and surrounding buttes, close to hiking trails and the famous Red Mountain Country Club golf course, easy access to the 202 freeway and all the amenities of the Valley of the Sun, spring training, Diamondbacks baseball and Sky Harbor Airport, come take a look, this one will go fast!!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 12:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Daniel Moon, 480-216-1903, Good Oak Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028848

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$374,900 +111.2%
$316/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028848
4/30/2014
Sold
$177,500 +1.4%
$149/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5042103
12/13/2013
Listed for sale
$175,000
$147/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5042103
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6540 Redmont Dr #2, Mesa AZ, 85215?

Location of 6540 Redmont Dr #2, Mesa, AZ 85215

Google Map