Back to Search
7625 Camelback Rd #B241, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
7625 Camelback Rd #B241, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
7625 Camelback Rd #B241, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
7625 Camelback Rd #B241, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
7625 Camelback Rd #B241, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
7625 Camelback Rd #B241, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
7625 Camelback Rd #B241, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

7625 Camelback Rd #B241 Scottsdale, AZ 85251

$320,000

Sqft
752
Acres
0.02
Year
1971
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$426
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 7625 Camelback Rd #B241, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Listing details for 7625 Camelback Rd #B241, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 : Seller will carry at 2.9%!!! Welcome to one of the coolest pads in Old Town! Lovingly enjoyed as a second home, this unit is sold fully furnished. B241 is in the quietest pocket of The Maya in the Southeast quadrant off of Parkway (NOT MILLER SIDE) and is a peaceful retreat for anyone. This second floor unit feels bright and open as you sit atop the peaceful walkways of Maya. Walk to 100 restaurants or bars. HOA covers ALL UTILITIES AND BOILER/CHILLER. 200+cable channels and you'll never have another electric bill or need to repair an HVAC unit again! Maya is also one of the few complexes in town that has no rental restrictions...so yes...this can be rented nightly. Massive pool and huge hot tub. Workout room on site. Perfect primary, second home or investment.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 11:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Joseph Roth, 312-919-9403, DeLex Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031989

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$320,000 +204.8%
$426/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031989
4/27/2016
Sold
$105,000 -8.7%
$140/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5427856
4/14/2016
Listed for sale
$115,000
$153/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5427856
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7625 Camelback Rd #B241, Scottsdale AZ, 85251?

Location of 7625 Camelback Rd #B241, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Google Map