Back to Search
8024 Hubbell St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
8024 Hubbell St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 3D Tour
8024 Hubbell St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 Explore 3D Tour
8024 Hubbell St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
8024 Hubbell St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
8024 Hubbell St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
8024 Hubbell St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

8024 Hubbell St Scottsdale, AZ 85257

$715,000

Sqft
1,734
Acres
0.14
Year
1962
Per Square Foot
$412
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 8024 Hubbell St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

Listing details for 8024 Hubbell St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 : Start living your dream in this gorgeous gem offering style and timeless charm! Impressive open floor plan is thoughtfully designed to create a warm and inviting atmosphere. Rick wood-look flooring, custom palette, ceiling fans, and bountiful natural light enhance the home's modern appeal throughout. Beautiful kitchen boasts recessed & pendant light, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, quartz counters, ample cabinetry, and a waterfall island with a breakfast bar. Sizable primary retreat provides a sliding door closet and a trendy barn door to the ensuite equipped with an enclosed glass shower. Wonderful backyard continues to shine with a covered patio, storage shed, and a sparkling pool perfect for cooling off on warm summer days or enjoying outdoor gatherings. Don't miss out!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 4:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Soroosh Ghafaripanah, 602-332-9452, AZ Dream Homes
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032292

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$715,000 -2.7%
$412/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032292
12/13/2022
Sold
$735,000 -20.5%
$424/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6454810
8/25/2022
Listed for sale
$925,000 +64.7%
$533/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6454810
3/25/2022
Sold
$561,500 +14.8%
$324/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6366695
2/24/2022
Listed for sale
$489,000 +179.4%
$282/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6366695
5/30/2012
Sold
$175,000 +3%
$101/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4731842
3/19/2012
Listed for sale
$169,900
$98/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4731842
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8024 Hubbell St, Scottsdale AZ, 85257?

Location of 8024 Hubbell St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

Google Map