Back to Search
845 Grandview St, Mesa, AZ 85203
845 Grandview St, Mesa, AZ 85203
845 Grandview St, Mesa, AZ 85203
845 Grandview St, Mesa, AZ 85203
845 Grandview St, Mesa, AZ 85203
845 Grandview St, Mesa, AZ 85203
845 Grandview St, Mesa, AZ 85203

845 Grandview St Mesa, AZ 85203

$525,000

Sqft
1,780
Acres
0.3
Year
1988
Per Square Foot
$295
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 845 Grandview St, Mesa, AZ 85203

Listing details for 845 Grandview St, Mesa, AZ 85203 : This immaculate single-level home in North Central Mesa sits on nearly .30 acres and offers one of the largest lots in the subdivision! Thoughtfully updated and move-in ready, featuring a massive kitchen, abundant cabinetry, dining area, and inviting living room perfect for everyday living and entertaining. With 3 bedrooms plus an office/bonus room and 2 beautifully updated bathrooms, there's space for everyone. The oversized primary suite includes a custom closet and private covered patio retreat! Step outside to an entertainer's dream backyard featuring a large grassy area, expansive covered patio, gated pool area, shed, and attached workshop. No HOA, RV gate, separate RV driveway, and plenty of room for all your toys! Only 15 minutes from ASU, Old Town Scottsdale, and Sky Harbor Airport
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 8:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Keane Kennedy, 480-848-1200, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031943

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$525,000 +16.8%
$295/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031943
6/16/2021
Sold
$449,500 +9.6%
$253/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6247529
6/8/2021
Listed for sale
$410,000 +74.5%
$230/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6247529
4/13/2016
Sold
$235,000 -2%
$132/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5390420
1/28/2016
Listed for sale
$239,900
$135/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5390420
Home Worth Check

Interested in 845 Grandview St, Mesa AZ, 85203?

Location of 845 Grandview St, Mesa, AZ 85203

Google Map