Listing details for 4185 Roger Way, Chandler, AZ 85249 : Tucked away in one of South Chandler's most sought-after communities, this beautiful home blends luxury, function, and unforgettable outdoor living. Step outside to your own private retreat featuring a resort-style pool, oversized covered patio, sprawling grassy play area, and endless space to entertain, relax, and enjoy Arizona living year-round. Inside, nearly every surface has been thoughtfully updated creating a fresh, modern feel throughout. The showpiece kitchen comes complete with a massive island, gas cooktop, extensive cabinetry, and seamless flow into the open-concept great room. The spacious downstairs primary suite offers a true escape with a beautiful bathroom. The flexible floor plan offers a loft, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, plus a den that functions as an office or 5th bedroom.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 7:02 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Asher Cohen, 480-650-2995, Realty ONE Group
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7031716
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7031716
Price
$990,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Square Footage
3,338
Acres
0.24
Year
2004
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$297
Date Listed
May 21, 2026
Community Information for 4185 Roger Way, Chandler, AZ 85249
Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
Natural Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s) and Programmable Thmstat
Fireplace
No
Exterior
Roof
Tile
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$325 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Spanish
Price per Sq Ft
$297
Builder Name
Beazer Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$990,000 +13.1%
$297/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031716
9/29/2023
Sold
$875,000 -2.7%
$262/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6594743
8/18/2023
Listed for sale
$899,500 +114.2%
$269/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6594743
5/10/2019
Sold
$420,000 -6.6%
$126/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5875177
1/30/2019
Listed for sale
$449,900
$135/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5875177
Interested in 4185 Roger Way, Chandler AZ, 85249?
Location of 4185 Roger Way, Chandler, AZ 85249