Back to Search
4540 44th St #3, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4540 44th St #3, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4540 44th St #3, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4540 44th St #3, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4540 44th St #3, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4540 44th St #3, Phoenix, AZ 85018
4540 44th St #3, Phoenix, AZ 85018

4540 44th St #3 Phoenix, AZ 85018

$480,000

Sqft
1,100
Acres
0.03
Year
1979
Sub Type
Patio Home
Per Square Foot
$436
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 4540 44th St #3, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Listing details for 4540 44th St #3, Phoenix, AZ 85018 : Nestled in the heart of Arcadia, this charming patio home offers the perfect blend of character, comfort, and walkable convenience. This 2 bed, 1 bath features a warm and inviting interior with timeless creams, whites, and soft neutral finishes throughout. Originally designed with a den, the space has since been converted into a comfortable second bedroom with a built-in closet and charming French doors, making the layout feel both functional and cozy. The freshly painted kitchen cabinets brighten up the space and fit perfectly with the home's soft creams, whites, and overall inviting feel. Located in the heart of Arcadia right along the canal, this charming patio home offers an easy, walkable lifestyle with quick access to some of Arcadia's best restaurants, shopping, and outdoor spots. Full of character and warmth, it's the kind of home that just feels good the moment you walk in.
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 5:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Brooke Fair, 480-240-8375, RETSY
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027221

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$480,000 +6.2%
$436/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027221
11/26/2024
Sold
$452,000 -7.4%
$411/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6742920
8/12/2024
Listed for sale
$487,900 +30393.8%
$444/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6742920
8/15/2016
Leased
$1,600 -23.8%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5450894
6/1/2016
Listed for Rent
$2,100 -99.2%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5450894
1/8/2015
Sold
$280,000 -3.4%
$255/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5155928
8/6/2014
Listed for sale
$289,900
$264/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5155928
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4540 44th St #3, Phoenix AZ, 85018?

Location of 4540 44th St #3, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Google Map