Back to Search
10660 44th Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85028
10660 44th Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85028
10660 44th Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85028
10660 44th Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85028
10660 44th Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85028
10660 44th Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85028
10660 44th Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85028

10660 44th Ct Phoenix, AZ 85028

$720,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,688
Acres
0.29
Year
1973
Per Square Foot
$427
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 10660 44th Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85028

Listing details for 10660 44th Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85028 : This beautiful home, located in the coveted community of Desert Gardens, backing to the community park with remarkable mountain views is ready for you! Minutes away from hiking, restaurants, Trader Joes & the new PV redevelopment with Costco, Whole Foods, Lifetime Fitness, & more to come! 5 MINUTES TO 51 & 10 MINUTES TO 101. Light & bright with an open floor plan. Kitchen updates include QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, NEW SINK, FAUCET PLUMBING & GARBAGE DISPOSAL. NEW STAINED CONCRETE FLOORS throughout create contemporary feel & easy cleanups. 3rd bedroom currently being used as an office. The backyard has a refinished PEBBLE TEC diving pool & pavers. Wrap around covered patio, with gas grill, perfect for entertaining! 2016 TRANE A/C, 2023 GAS HOT WATER HEATER.
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 3:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Reese Kanter, 602-214-6507, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029735

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/23/2026
Pending sale
$720,000 0%
$427/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029735
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$720,000 +23.1%
$427/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029735
9/2/2021
Sold
$585,000 +2.9%
$347/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6262270
7/9/2021
Listed for sale
$568,450 +67.2%
$337/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6262270
3/24/2015
Sold
$340,000 0%
$201/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5239301
2/18/2015
Listed for sale
$339,900
$201/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5239301
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10660 44th Ct, Phoenix AZ, 85028?

Location of 10660 44th Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85028

Google Map