Back to Search
109 30th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85009
109 30th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85009
109 30th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85009
109 30th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85009
109 30th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85009

109 30th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85009

$155,000

Sqft
1,211
Acres
0.17
Year
1945
Per Square Foot
$128
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 109 30th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85009

Listing details for 109 30th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85009 : INVESTOR SPECIAL - CASH ONLY! Investor opportunity in established neighborhood. Property being sold strictly AS-IS and priced for condition. Home will require repairs and renovation and is best suited for investors, cash purchasers, or buyers seeking a value-add project. Property was previously planned for renovation and is now being offered in current condition. Property had copper stolen and drywall damage to several walls. Buyers to complete independent due diligence regarding condition, systems, and repair scope. Seller will make no repairs. Excellent opportunity for investors seeking redevelopment, renovation, or hold potential. Highest and best offers encouraged. Cash and quick-close terms preferred.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 3:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Leslie Guiley, 480-216-0950, Real Estate Advisors
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031042

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$155,000 +1%
$128/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031042
11/10/2017
Sold
$153,500 +2.3%
$127/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5670888
10/6/2017
Listed for sale
$150,000
$124/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5670888
Home Worth Check

Interested in 109 30th Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85009?

Location of 109 30th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85009

Google Map