Back to Search
12823 45th St, Phoenix, AZ 85044
12823 45th St, Phoenix, AZ 85044
12823 45th St, Phoenix, AZ 85044
12823 45th St, Phoenix, AZ 85044
12823 45th St, Phoenix, AZ 85044
12823 45th St, Phoenix, AZ 85044
12823 45th St, Phoenix, AZ 85044

12823 45th St Phoenix, AZ 85044

$450,000

Sqft
1,452
Acres
0.12
Year
1992
Per Square Foot
$310
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 12823 45th St, Phoenix, AZ 85044

Listing details for 12823 45th St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 : Quiet and serene living in desirable Ahwatukee. Beautiful mountains surround this three bedroom, two bath, freshly painted, updated home. Location really is everything. All that you need is within minutes of the community. Shopping, golf, restaurants, schools, freeway access, hiking, parks, and walking paths. Near airport and Universities.
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 12:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Lisa A Oliveira, 602-568-8585, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029299

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$450,000 +89.1%
$310/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029299
3/16/2017
Sold
$238,000 -4.8%
$164/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5547614
1/5/2017
Listed for sale
$249,900
$172/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5547614
Home Worth Check

Interested in 12823 45th St, Phoenix AZ, 85044?

Location of 12823 45th St, Phoenix, AZ 85044

Google Map