Back to Search
1820 Morten Ave #111, Phoenix, AZ 85020
1820 Morten Ave #111, Phoenix, AZ 85020
1820 Morten Ave #111, Phoenix, AZ 85020
1820 Morten Ave #111, Phoenix, AZ 85020
1820 Morten Ave #111, Phoenix, AZ 85020
1820 Morten Ave #111, Phoenix, AZ 85020
1820 Morten Ave #111, Phoenix, AZ 85020

1820 Morten Ave #111 Phoenix, AZ 85020

$250,000

Sqft
1,072
Acres
0.03
Year
1984
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$233
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 1820 Morten Ave #111, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Listing details for 1820 Morten Ave #111, Phoenix, AZ 85020 : Fabulous poolside condominium in the Mountain Park Condominium Community. Two bedroom and One 3/4 bath split floorplan with wood and tile floors. The floor plan is open and spacious. Very Light with a fireplace for cozy winter evenings. Located near the sparkling community pool, jacuzzi and BBQ grill area. Great location near shopping, dining and the squaw peak parkway! This north central phoenix location is one of the best. The sky harbor airport is very close as well!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 5:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Denise L Sharp, 602-703-8277, The Brokery
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030502

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$250,000 +177.5%
$233/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030502
2/25/2013
Sold
$90,100 -39.5%
$84/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4826316
9/28/2012
Listed for sale
$148,900
$139/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4826316
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1820 Morten Ave #111, Phoenix AZ, 85020?

Location of 1820 Morten Ave #111, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Google Map