Back to Search
2121 Royal Palm Rd #2074, Phoenix, AZ 85021
2121 Royal Palm Rd #2074, Phoenix, AZ 85021
2121 Royal Palm Rd #2074, Phoenix, AZ 85021
2121 Royal Palm Rd #2074, Phoenix, AZ 85021
2121 Royal Palm Rd #2074, Phoenix, AZ 85021
2121 Royal Palm Rd #2074, Phoenix, AZ 85021
2121 Royal Palm Rd #2074, Phoenix, AZ 85021

2121 Royal Palm Rd #2074 Phoenix, AZ 85021

$179,500

Sqft
632
Acres
0.02
Year
1980
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$284
Date Listed
May 8, 2026

Description of 2121 Royal Palm Rd #2074, Phoenix, AZ 85021

Listing details for 2121 Royal Palm Rd #2074, Phoenix, AZ 85021 : Beautifully remodeled condo with over $30,000 IN UPDATES! Perfect home for first-time buyers, seasonal residents, and students/professionals looking for a move-in ready home close to dining, shopping, and freeway access. Enjoy relaxing evenings by the poolside, a quiet atmosphere in the community, and the ease of low-maintenance living in this ideal Central Phoenix location. Updates include new electrical panel/wires, tankless water heater, whole-home water purifier/softener, washer/dryer, flooring, fresh paint, blinds, ceiling fans, and accent lighting. Come see your new home in Central Phoenix today!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jeffry Edward Klein, 602-373-4658, Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7025759

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$179,500 +28.2%
$284/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7025759
9/4/2025
Sold
$140,000 -3.4%
$222/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6906205
8/14/2025
Listed for sale
$145,000
$229/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6906205
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2121 Royal Palm Rd #2074, Phoenix AZ, 85021?

Location of 2121 Royal Palm Rd #2074, Phoenix, AZ 85021

Google Map