Back to Search
3536 Oak St, Phoenix, AZ 85008
3536 Oak St, Phoenix, AZ 85008
3536 Oak St, Phoenix, AZ 85008
3536 Oak St, Phoenix, AZ 85008
3536 Oak St, Phoenix, AZ 85008
3536 Oak St, Phoenix, AZ 85008
3536 Oak St, Phoenix, AZ 85008

3536 Oak St Phoenix, AZ 85008

$599,000

ACTIVE
Beds
7
Baths
3
Sqft
2,400
Acres
0.17
Year
1952
Per Square Foot
$250
Date Listed
Apr 30, 2026

Description of 3536 Oak St, Phoenix, AZ 85008

Listing details for 3536 Oak St, Phoenix, AZ 85008 : ** PERFECT FOR MULTI-GEN OR GROUP HOME** Rent to Own OR Seller Financing Opportunity with low Downpayment. 7 Bedrooms/3 Bathrooms, 2400 SF home that has been completely renovated and is MOVE IN READY. Spacious Kitchen with gas cook top, all appliances and ample storage. Second kitchen outdoors with barbecue island. Wood tile plank flooring throughout. Separate laundry room with utility sink and Washer/dryer. DETACHED CASITA with private entrance and parking through RV GATE, and private fenced yard. WELL LOCATED TO 51, AIRPORT AND DOWNTOWN. Hablo espanol.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 12:32 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Hernan Ramos Martinez, 480-848-1674, Keller Williams, Professional Partners
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7023180

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$599,000 +90.2%
$250/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7023180
1/13/2022
Sold
$315,000 +14.5%
$131/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6337468
1/4/2022
Listed for sale
$275,000
$115/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6337468
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3536 Oak St, Phoenix AZ, 85008?

Location of 3536 Oak St, Phoenix, AZ 85008

Google Map