Back to Search
3549 Voltaire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
3549 Voltaire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
3549 Voltaire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
3549 Voltaire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
3549 Voltaire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
3549 Voltaire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
3549 Voltaire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029

3549 Voltaire Ave Phoenix, AZ 85029

$490,000

Sqft
1,565
Acres
0.19
Year
1971
Per Square Foot
$313
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 3549 Voltaire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029

Listing details for 3549 Voltaire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029 : FANTASTIC AND BEAUTIFUL HOME REMODELED WITH NEW FLOOR AND NICE KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, PRETTY NICE LAUNDRYROOM!! WITH 3 BEDS AND 2 BATH, NEW PAINT!! And coolest part is the Great OPORTUNITY of having a guest home in the back Yard with 1 bed, 1 bath with washer and dryer included, where you could generate an extra income isnt't that great?!! DONT MISS OUT ON THIS BEAUTIFUL GEM OF PROPERTY!!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 3:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Crystal E. Cervantes, 602-478-9246, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029012

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$490,000 +137.9%
$313/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029012
1/24/2020
Sold
$206,000 -1.9%
$132/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5981802
9/21/2019
Listed for sale
$210,000
$134/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5981802
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3549 Voltaire Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85029?

Location of 3549 Voltaire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029

Google Map