Back to Search
3840 43rd Ave #24, Phoenix, AZ 85031
3840 43rd Ave #24, Phoenix, AZ 85031
3840 43rd Ave #24, Phoenix, AZ 85031

3840 43rd Ave #24 Phoenix, AZ 85031

$119,000

Sqft
980
Acres
0.01
Year
1975
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$121
Date Listed
May 16, 2026

Description of 3840 43rd Ave #24, Phoenix, AZ 85031

Listing details for 3840 43rd Ave #24, Phoenix, AZ 85031 :
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 12:32 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Nicholas Estrada, 602-489-8888, 4 U Realty Plus
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029439

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Listed for sale
$119,000 +93.5%
$121/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029439
5/21/2020
Sold
$61,500 -12.1%
$63/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6068469
4/20/2020
Listed for sale
$70,000 +185.7%
$71/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6068469
4/30/2015
Sold
$24,500 -2%
$25/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5251240
3/16/2015
Listed for sale
$25,000
$26/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5251240

Interested in 3840 43rd Ave #24, Phoenix AZ, 85031?

Location of 3840 43rd Ave #24, Phoenix, AZ 85031

Google Map