Back to Search
4418 Palace Station Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85087
4418 Palace Station Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85087 3D Tour
4418 Palace Station Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85087 Explore 3D Tour
4418 Palace Station Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85087
4418 Palace Station Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85087
4418 Palace Station Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85087
4418 Palace Station Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85087

4418 Palace Station Rd Phoenix, AZ 85087

$649,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
2,000
Acres
0.14
Year
2023
Per Square Foot
$325
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 4418 Palace Station Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85087

Listing details for 4418 Palace Station Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85087 : Resort Living in Sendero Crossing! Skip the build wait for this upgraded turnkey gem in New River, featuring over $75K in premium additions! Originally a builder spec, it boasts a gourmet kitchen, upgraded cabinets, tiled master shower, glass office doors, and tile throughout main areas. The backyard is a private desert oasis with a $55K sparkling pool, $7,500 heater for year-round swimming, high-end travertine decking, and professional landscaping with mature trees. No expense spared on tech & comfort: ~$5,000 custom shades $2,200 wired security cameras ~$3,000 water softener & RO system ~$600 Tesla charger $2,000 modern fans Unmatched luxury, security, and convenience. See this Sendero Crossing masterpiece before it is gone!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 12:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Matthew Derdivanis, 480-436-4287, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030876

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$469,000 -27.7%
$235/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030876
5/20/2026
Price Change
$649,000 +26.6%
$325/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030876
2/5/2024
Sold
$512,760 -6.2%
$256/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6628704
11/9/2023
Listed for sale
$546,805
$273/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6628704
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4418 Palace Station Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85087?

Location of 4418 Palace Station Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85087

Google Map