Back to Search
6817 Southgate Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043
6817 Southgate Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043
6817 Southgate Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043
6817 Southgate Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043
6817 Southgate Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043
6817 Southgate Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043
6817 Southgate Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043

6817 Southgate Ave Phoenix, AZ 85043

$425,000

Sqft
1,535
Acres
0.12
Year
2021
Per Square Foot
$277
Date Listed
Apr 29, 2026

Description of 6817 Southgate Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043

Listing details for 6817 Southgate Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043 : Welcome home to this newer built 2021 beauty, thoughtfully designed for modern Arizona living. But the real advantage? It's what you don't see--those rising electric bills. In a city known for sunshine, this home turns that sunshine into savings. With solar already paid in full, the next owner gets to enjoy significantly reduced energy costs from day one--no loans, no leases, just pure benefit. But there is so much more. Notice the granite upgrades, SS appliances and decorative touches? Step inside to an airy, open-concept layout where natural light pours through expansive windows, highlighting fresh finishes and a bright, inviting atmosphere. Minutes from events and entertainment in Phoenix and surrounding areas.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 1:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Mark Palacio, 602-770-0292, Citiea
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7023285

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/29/2026
Listed for sale
$425,000 +6.3%
$277/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7023285
6/2/2025
Sold
$399,900 -2.5%
$261/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6845195
4/3/2025
Listed for sale
$410,000
$267/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6845195
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6817 Southgate Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85043?

Location of 6817 Southgate Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85043

Google Map